Toppers

Department: Civil Engineering

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place Enrollment Name of student %
1st 140101001 Fol Desai Siya K. 87.00
2nd 140101013 Shrutika S. Dabolkar 86.00
3rd 140101040 Diksha K. Gawas 78.17

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place Enrollment Name of student %
1st 140101013 Shrutika S. Dabholkar 86.43
2nd 140101001 Fol Desai Siya K. 84.71
3rd 140101002 Kamat Deepam Dattaprasad 73.71
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place Enrollment Name of student %
1st 130101046 Gaude Shubham Vasudev 80.25
2nd 140101510 Gaude Nisarg Narsinva 72.25
3rd 130101039 Kavlekar Dakshata Kashinath 70.13

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place Enrollment Name of student %
1st 130101046 Gaude Shubham Vasudev 83.03
2nd 140101510 Gaude Nisarg Narsinva 74.42
3rd 130101039 Kavlekar Dakshata Kashinath 72.61
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Bellur Sayed Malik Sahab

Bellur Sayed Malik Sahab
ER.No: 120101011
81.43%

 

Tiwari Ritesh

Tiwari Ritesh
ER. No: 120101001
81.00%

 

Naik Sandesh V.

Naik Sandesh V.
ER.No: 130101501
74.00%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Bellur Sayed Malik Sahab

Bellur Sayed Malik Sahab
ER.No: 120101011
84.21%

 

Tiwari Ritesh

Tiwari Ritesh
ER. No: 120101001
83.93%

 

Kalangutkar Harishchandra S

Kalangutkar Harishchandra S./ Naik Sandesh V.
ER.No: 120101034/130101501
77.57%

Department: Mechanical Engineering

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140102022
Pawan M. Mandrekar
77.00
2nd
140102020
Vardhan P. Kamat
73.17
3rd
140102005
Babu Dhanesh
72.83

Sem-II: May. 2015 ExamSem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140102020
Vardhan P. Kamat
80.29
2nd
140102022
Pawan M. Mandrekar
79.43
3rd
140102011
Rahul G. Govekar
72.71
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130102006
Macgyvir C. D’cunha
75.61
2nd
130102013
Nikhil N. Lolyenkar
74.06
3rd
130102044
Sainath V. Samant
73.55

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130102013
Nikhil N. Lolyenkar
81.00
2nd
130102006
Macgyvir C. D’cunha
80.00
3rd
130102018
Kumar Ashwin P.
76.56
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Varun D. Vernekar

Varun D. Vernekar
ER.No: 120102045
81%

 

Gaurav Govekar

Gaurav Govekar
ER.No: 120102027
75.78%

 

Akheel Gaonkar

Akheel Gaonkar
ER.No: 120102042
75%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Varun D. Vernekar

Varun D. Vernekar
ER.No: 120102045
81.06%

 

Devang C. Kholkar

Devang C. Kholkar
ER.No 120102044
75.33%

 

Gaurav Govekar

Gaurav Govekar
ER.No: 120102027
75%

Department: Electrical Engineering

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140103008
Kottalgi Vibha
76.17
2nd
140103002
Shet Parsekar Pranav Prakash
70.83
3rd
140103001
Banaulikar Akash Arun
70.83

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140103008
Kottalgi Vibha
77.14
2nd
140103002
Shet Parsekar Pranav Prakash
74.71
3rd
140103024
Bhosle Suvit Shamkant
70.85
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140103502
Sawant Akash Narayan
71.50
2nd
140103506
Parvatkar Dikshita Devendra
69.00
3rd
140103501
Mascarenhas Macir
63.87

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140103502
Sawant Akash Narayan
78.47
2nd
140103506
Parvatkar Dikshita Devendra
77.41
3rd
140103501
Mascarenhas Macir
67.00
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Fernandes Jimstan Anthony

Fernandes Jimstan Anthony
ER.No:130103503
81.82%

 

Faria Mesito Joseph

Faria Mesito Joseph
ER.No:130103505
78.74%

 

Golam Shubham Ramchandra

Golam Shubham Ramchandra
ER.No: 120103013
76.45%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Faria Mesito Joseph

Faria Mesito Joseph
ER.No:130103505
82.94%

 

Fernandes Jimstan Anthony

Fernandes Jimstan Anthony
ER.No:130103503
82.31%

 

Golam Shubham Ramchandra

Golam Shubham Ramchandra
ER.No: 120103013
80.63%

Department: Electronics Engineering

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140105016
Mascarenhas Valencio Celesto
63.37
2nd
140105011
Gurav Anjali Umesh
62.67
3rd
140105034
K. Tarunkumar
60.80

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140105016
Mascarenhas Valencio Celesto
77.00
2nd
140105011
Gurav Anjali Umesh
70.00
3rd
140105034
K. Tarunkumar
69.00
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140105507
Fernandes Shaun
69.20
2nd
130105035
Pole Vishwesh
67.00
3rd
130105039
Patil Sanket
66.00

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140105504
Shelko Sandesh
72.77
2nd
130105017
Britto Bryan
69.55
3rd
140105507
Fernandes Shaun
69.16
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

D’souza Bevan

D’souza Bevan
ER.No: 120105017
81.38%

 

Parab Vishaya

Parab Vishaya
ER.No:120105029
78.46%

 

Nidhi Khorjuvenkar

Nidhi Khorjuvenkar
ER.No:120105038
76.92%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

D’souza Bevan

D’souza Bevan
ER.No: 120105017
82.60%

 

Ginde Prathamesh

Ginde Prathamesh
ER.No: 120105019
78.36%

 

Parab Vishaya

Parab Vishaya
ER.No:120105029
78.24%

Department: Food Technology

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
x
x
x
2nd
x
x
x
3rd
x
x
x

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140106008
Furtado Joaquim Arsenio
57.14
2nd
x
x
x
3rd
x
x
x
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130106001
Sumedha P. Gudi
56.38
2nd
x
x
x
3rd
x
x
x

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130106001
Sumedha P. Gudi
56.00
2nd
x
x
x
3rd
x
x
x
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013

Sem-V: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
120106005
Karva Priyanka Prem
62.04
2nd
120106004
Deodar Ankita Madhav
58.93
3rd
x
x
x
Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Deodhar Ankita Madhav

Deodhar Ankita Madhav
ER.No: 120106004
71.89%

 

Karva Priyanka Prem

Karva Priyanka Prem
ER.No: 120106005
69.05%

 

Kumbhar Nikita Vithal

Kumbhar Nikita Vithal
ER.No: 120106012
68.53%

Semester VII
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Shirodkar Shriraj Sanjay

Shirodkar Shriraj Sanjay
ER.No: 110106008
67.66%

Department: Fabrication Technology & Erection Engg.

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140107030
Nagarsi Mohamadhasham M.
56.00
2nd
x
x
x
3rd
x
x
x

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140107033
Naik Sparsh Sunil
62.57
2nd
140107030
Nagarsi Mohamadhasham M.
54.00
3rd
x
x
x
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130107019
Khandekar Sarvesh Narayan
69.58
2nd
120107904
Rowley Avinash A.
68.97
3rd
130107018
Chandragiri Mohammed Rajik
65.94

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
120107904
Rowley Avinash A.
75.00
2nd
130107019
Khandekar Sarvesh Narayan
69.82
3rd
130107018
Chandragiri Mohammed Rajik
64.36
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013

Sem-V: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
120107014
Anish Kumar
91.34
2nd
120107008
Desai Shamik Vinod
83.67
3rd
120107023
Mardolkar Saeesh Dhanarath
83.67

Sem-VI: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
120107014
Anish Kumar
79.47
2nd
120107002
Naik Kishan Anant
64.63
3rd
120107008
Desai Shamik Vinod
61.89
Fourth Year: Batch 2011/Direct 2nd year 2012
Semester VII
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Naik Dhaude Tushal Premanand

Naik Dhaude Tushal Premanand
ER.No: 110107012
71.18%

 

Shet Vernekar Sahil Satish

Shet Vernekar Sahil Satish
ER.No: 110107040
67.88%

 

Saish Sham Naik

Naik Saish Sham
ER.No: 110107031
67.41%

Semester VIII
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Carvalho Valentino

Carvalho Valentino
ER.No: 110107020
87.00%

 

Palyekar Pritesh Chandrakant

Palyekar Pritesh Chandrakant
ER.No 110107006
86.67%

 

Saish Sham Naik

Naik Saish Sham/ Pereira Sanroy Remedios Armando
ER.No: 110107031/ 110107032
86.00%

 

Department: Computer Engineering

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140113005
Sukanya Gaonkar
75.00
2nd
140113001
Vidhya Gaunekar
69.00
3rd
140113006
Diksha Bhomkar
70.67

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140113001
Vidhya Gaunekar
74.29
2nd
140113006
Diksha Bhomkar
74.00
3rd
140113005
Sukanya Gaonkar
66.29
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130113009
Delstan D’Souza
74.14
2nd
130113012
Melwyn Carvalho
74.08
3rd
130113007
Purva Narvekar
70.55

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130113012
Melwyn Carvalho
77.88
2nd
130113009
Delstan D’Souza
75.00
3rd
140113501
Cleto Fernandes
74.00
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013

<

Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Jackson D’Souza

Jackson D’Souza
ER.No: 120113007
77.33%

 

Viraj Parab

Viraj Parab
ER.No: 120113003
73.64%

 

Ephriam Rodrigues

Ephriam Rodrigues
ER.No: 130113504
69.64%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Jackson D’Souza

Jackson D’Souza
ER.No: 120113007
78.86%

 

Viraj Parab

Viraj Parab
ER.No: 120113003
75.06%

 

Ephriam Rodrigues

Ephriam Rodrigues
ER.No: 130113504
71.95%

Department: Garment Technology

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140124001
Sebina Vencila Fernandes
83.03
2nd
140125015
Madhuri Lomu Kholkar
81.82
3rd
140124002
Valanki Marian D’Lima
77.09

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140124001
Sebina Vencila Fernandes
85.47
2nd
140125015
Madhuri Lomu Kholkar
79.60
3rd
140124004
Diksha Dayanand Salkar
78.27
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130124016
Aincia Veneza Fernandes
84.56
2nd
130124043
Nazia Soares
84.33
3rd
130124027
Vibha V.Venkatesh Bondre
80.33

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130124047
Swency D’Costa
82.79
2nd
130124029
Vibha V.Venkatesh Bondre
82.30
3rd
130124016
Aincia Veneza Fernandes
82.06
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Ruchira Mayekar

Ruchira Ramakant Mayekar
ER.No: 120124027
80.85%

 

Petisha Seles D’Costa

Petisha Seles D’Costa
ER.No: 130124008
80.36%

 

Shaila Anusmitha D’Costa

Shaila Anusmitha D’Costa
ER.No: 130124005
78.18%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Petisha Seles D’Costa

Petisha Seles D’Costa
ER.No: 130124008
81.35%

 

Sanita Vellesa F. Gonsalves

Sanita Vellesa F. Gonsalves
ER.No: 120124033
79.14%

 

Shaila Anusmitha D’Costa

Shaila Anusmitha D’Costa
ER.No: 130124005
78.58%

Department: Architectural Engineering

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140138018
Umali Mahesh Walke
68.25
2nd
140138019
Venizia Harshall Dias
62.63
3rd
140138005
Harshada Thind
62.13

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140138018
Umali Mahesh Walke
70.00
2nd
140138005
Harshada Thind
68.38
3rd
140138013
Sailee Gaonkar
65.63
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130138001
Payal Soni
79.47
2nd
130138002
Sazia Arshad Khan
73.20
3rd
130138005
Rakshita Rajendra Arsekar
71.20

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130138001
Payal Soni
82.27
2nd
130138002
Sazia Arshad Khan
76.40
3rd
130138005
Rakshita Rajendra Arsekar
71.07
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Seeya Ulhas Kesarkar

Seeya Ulhas Kesarkar
ER.No: 120138002
74.44%

 

Amey Suresh Wagle

Amey Suresh Wagle
ER.No:120138001
73.78%

 

Pradnya Sawal Dessai

Pradnya Sawal Dessai
ER.No: 120138005
73.00%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Seeya Ulhas Kesarkar

Seeya Ulhas Kesarkar
ER.No: 120138002
75.44%

 

Pradnya Sawal Dessai

Pradnya Sawal Dessai
ER.No: 120138005
75.00%

 

Amey Suresh Wagle

Amey Suresh Wagle
ER.No:120138001
73.00%

Department: Modern Office Practice

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140134007
Kambli Pragati Suresh
73.63
2nd
140134006
Kaskar Resha Rajan
72.74
3rd
140134010
Tayyab Neda Rafiq
71.56

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140134006
Kaskar Resha Rajan
77.50
2nd
140134007
Kambli Pragati Suresh
73.25
3rd
140134001
Akshaya Satardekar
69.38
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130134001
Pednekar Vasant Santosh
89.71
2nd
130134013
Dicholkar Yatiraj Narayan
79.00
3rd
130134014
Mhalshekar Jayu Bhingo
78.29

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
130134001
Pednekar Vasant Santosh
90.59
2nd
130134013
Dicholkar Yatiraj Narayan
81.18
3rd
130134014
Mhalshekar Jayu Bhingo
80.35
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 2nd Place
 

Kinalekar Diksha Uday1

Kinalekar Diksha Uday
ER.No: 120134007
87.14%

 

Prajyot H. Parankar

Prajyot H. Pirankar
ER.No: 120134017
85.41%

 

Usgaonkar Vishal

Usgaonkar Vishal
ER.No: 120134019
85.41%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Kinalekar Diksha Uday1

Kinalekar Diksha Uday
ER.No: 120134007
86.52%

 

Prajyot H. Parankar

Prajyot H. Pirankar
ER.No: 120134017
84.99%

 

Usgaonkar Vishal

Usgaonkar Vishal
ER.No: 120134019
84.33%

Department: Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

First Year: Batch 2014

Sem-I: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140139001
Jagtap Advait Uday
55.50
2nd
140139016
Mandrekar Nichay Gurudas
51.67
3rd
x
x
x

Sem-II: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
x
x
x
2nd
x
x
x
3rd
x
x
x
Second Year: Batch 2013/Direct 2nd year 2014

Sem-III: Nov. 2014 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140139502
Rane Shashekant Mahadev
75.33
2nd
140139501
Narvekar Arjun Devidas
75.20
3rd
140139505
Khanolkar Tejnath Uttam
66.80

Sem-IV: May. 2015 Exam

Place
Enrollment
Name of student
%
1st
140139501
Narvekar Arjun Devidas
82.84
2nd
140139502
Rane Shashekant Mahadev
76.26
3rd
140139505
Khanolkar Tejnath Uttam
73.35
Third Year: Batch 2012/Direct 2nd year 2013
Semester V
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Dhargalkar Praneet Pradip

Dhargalkar Praneet Pradip
ER.No: 120139014
78.80%

 

Pathan Shabbir

Pathan Shabbir
ER.No: 120139015
74.13%

 

Gaonkar Siddhes

Gaonkar Siddhes
ER.No: 130139503
73.07%

Semester VI
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 

Dhargalkar Praneet Pradip

Dhargalkar Praneet Pradip
ER.No: 120139014
81.44%

 

Pathan Shabbir

Pathan Shabbir
ER.No: 120139015
77.77%

 

Gaonkar Siddhes

Gaonkar Siddhes
ER.No: 130139503
76.72%